FIFA World Cup

Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E Group F Group G Group H
Netherlands England Argentina France Japan Morocco Brazil Portugal
Senegal USA Poland Australia Spain Croatia Switzerland South Korea
Ecuador Iran Mexico Tunisia Germany Belgium Cameroon Uruguay
Qatar Wales Saudi Arabia Denmark Costa Rica Canada Serbia Ghana

  Sunday 20/11       Saturday 26/11    
17:00 Qatar Ecuador 0-2 20:00 Argentina Mexico 2-0
  Monday 21/11       Sunday 27/11    
14:00 England Iran 6-2 11:00 Japan costa Rica 0-1
17:00 Senegal Netherlands 0-2 14:00 Belgium Morocco 0-2
20:00 USA Wales 1-1 17:00 Croatia Canada 4-1
  Tuesday 22/11     20:00 Spain Germany 1-1
11:00 Argentina Saudi Arabia 1-2   Monday 28/11    
14:00 Denmark Tunisia 0-0 11:00 Cameroon Serbia 3-3
17:00 Mexico Poland 0-0 14:00 South Korea Ghana 2-3
20:00 France Australia 4-1 17:00 Brazil Switzerland 1-0
  Wednesday 23/11     20:00 Portugal Uruguay 2-0
11:00 Morocco Croatia 0-0   Tuesday 29/11    
14:00 Germany Japan 1-2 16:00 Netherlands Qatar 2-0
17:00 Spain Costa Rica 7-0 16:00 Ecuador Senegal 1-2
20:00 Belgium Canada 1-0 20:00 Iran USA 0-1
  Thursday 24/11     20:00 Wales England 0-3
11:00 Switzerland Cameroon 1-0   Wednesday 30/11    
14:00 Uruguay South Korea 0-0 16:00 Tunisia France 1-0
17:00 Portugal Ghana 3-2 16:00 Australia Denmark 1-0
20:00 Brazil Serbia 2-0 20:00 Poland Argentina 0-2
  Friday 25/11     20:00 Saudi Arabia Mexico 1-2
11:00 Wales Iran 0-2   Thursday 01/12    
14:00 Qatar Senegal 1-3 16:00 Croatia Belgium 0-0
17:00 Netherlands Ecuador 1-1 16:00 Canada Morocco 1-2
20:00 England USA 0-0 20:00 Japan Spain 2-1
  Saturday 26/11     20:00 Costa Rica Germany 2-4
11:00 Tunisia Australia 0-1   Friday 02/12    
14:00 Poland Saudi Arabia 2-0 16:00 South Korea Portugal 2-1
17:00 France Denmark 2-1 16:00 Ghana Uruguay 0-2
        20:00 Cameroon Brazil 1-0
        20:00 Serbia Switzerland 2-3

* time zone: CET

    2nd round         Quarter Finals    
    Saturday 03/12         Friday 09/12    
49 16:00 Netherlands USA 3-1 58 16:00 France England  
50 20:00 Argentina Australia 2-1 57 20:00 Netherlands Argentina  
    Sunday 04/12         Saturday 10/12    
51 16:00 France Poland 3-1 60 16:00 Morocco Portugal  
52 20:00 England Senegal 3-0 59 20:00 Croatia Brazil  
    Monday 05/12         Semi Finals    
53 16:00 Japan Croatia 1-1  (1-3)     Tuesday 13/12    
54 20:00 Brazil South Korea 4-1 61 20:00 Winner 57 Winner 59  
    Tuesday 06/12         Wednesday 14/12    
55 16:00 Morocco Spain 0-0  (3-0) 62 20:00 Winner 58 Winner 60  
56 20:00 Portugal Switzerland 6-1     Final    
              Sunday 18/12    
          63 20:00 Winner 61 Winner 62  

* timezone: CET

Latest News