Events

Events (22)

WWE Clash Of Champions 2020

Clash of Champions is an upcoming professional wrestling pay-per-view and WWE Network event produced by WWE for their Raw and SmackDown brand divisions. It is scheduled to take place on September 27, 2020.


Universal Championship match

Roman Reigns (c) vs Jey Uso

WWE Championship Ambulance match

Drew McIntyre (c) vs Randy Orton

Smackdown Women's Championship match

Bayley (c) vs Nikki Cross

Women's Tag Team Championship match

Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (c) vs Riot Squad

00
00
00
00

AEW All Out 2020

All Out is an upcoming professional wrestling pay-per-view (PPV) event produced by All Elite Wrestling (AEW). It will take place on September 5, 2020 at Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida.

Tour de France

The 2020 Tour de France is scheduled to be the 107th edition of the Tour de France, one of cycling's three Grand Tours. 


 

Daily top 10 (stage 16)

  • Lennard Kämna
  • Richard Carapaz
  • Sébastien Reichenbach
  • Pavel Sivakov
  • Simon Geschke
  • Warren Barguil
  • Mikel Landa
  • Nicolas Roche
  • Quentin Pacher
  • Julian Alaphilippe

Yellow jersey top 10

  • Primož Roglic (70:06:47)
  • Tadej Pogacar (+0:40)
  • Rigoberto Urán (+1:34)
  • Miguel Ángel López (+1:45)
  • Adam Yates (+2:03)
  • Richie Porte (+2:13)
  • Mikel Landa (+2:16)
  • Enric Mas (+3:15)
  • Tom Dumoulin (+5:19)
  • Nairo Quintana (+5:43)

* updated to stage 16

Green jersey top 10

  • Sam Bennett (269 pnt)
  • Peter Sagan (224 pnt)
  • Matteo Trentin (189 pnt)
  • Bryan Coquard (166 pnt)
  • Caleb Ewan (158 pnt)
  • Wout van Aert (131 pnt)
  • Michael Mørkøv (112 pnt)
  • Julian Alaphilippe (108pnt)
  • Alexander Kristoff (100 pnt)
  • Tadej Pogacar (97 pnt)

* updated to stage 15

Team Top 10

  • Movistar Team (197:04:16)
  • Jumbo - Visma (+14:50)
  • EF Pro Cycling (+26:15)
  • Bahrain - McLaren (+37:43)
  • Trek - Segafredo (+45:09)
  • INEOS Grenadiers (+53:39)
  • Astana Pro Team (+53:43)
  • AG2R La Mondiale (+1:21:41)
  • Mitchelton - Scott (+1:58:50)
  • Team Arkéa - Samsic (+2:05:40)

* updated to stage 15

Mountain Top 10

  • Benoît Cosnefroy (36 pnt)
  • Tadej Pogacar (34 pnt)
  • Primož Roglic (33 pnt)
  • Nans Peters (31 pnt)
  • Marc Hirschi (31 pnt)
  • Pierre Rolland (26 pnt)
  • Jesús Herrada (25 pnt)
  • Toms Skujinš (24 pnt)
  • Michael Gogl (24 pnt)
  • Quentin Pacher (21 pnt)

* updated to stage 15

White jersey top 10

  • Tadej Pogacar (65:37:47)
  • Enric Mas (+2:35)
  • Egan Bernal (+7:45)
  • Valentin Madouas (+1:19:37)
  • Daniel Martínez (+1:23:40)
  • Harold Tejada (+1:33:09)
  • David Gaudu (+1:46:19)
  • Lennard Kämna (+1:48:32)
  • Neilson Powless (+1:59:10)
  • Marc Hirschi (+2:06:05)

* updated to stage 15

Kragh Andersen takes second Tour stage win with late solo attack
Kragh Andersen takes second Tour stage win with late solo attack
Roglic's bike damaged during official check
Roglic's bike damaged during official check
Kwiatkowski wins Tour de France 18th stage, Roglic retains yellow
Kwiatkowski wins Tour de France 18th stage, Roglic retains yellow
Roglic in total command after tough mountain stage
Roglic in total command after tough mountain stage
Bernal withdraws from Tour de France ahead of stage 17
Bernal withdraws from Tour de France ahead of stage 17
Germany's Kaemna wins Tour de France 16th stage, Roglic retains lead
Germany's Kaemna wins Tour de France 16th stage, Roglic retains lead

WWE Payback 2020

Payback is an upcoming professional wrestling pay-per-view and WWE Network event produced by WWE for their Raw and SmackDown brand divisions. It is scheduled to take place on August 30, 2020 at the Amway Center in Orlando, Florida.

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

 

The 2020–21 UEFA Champions League will be the 66th season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 29th season since it was renamed from the European Champion Clubs' Cup to the UEFA Champions League.


Qualification - Premilinary Round

Tuesday, 11 August 2020
Linfield FC 3 : 0 FC Drita
18:00
Saturday, 8 August 2020
FC Drita 2 : 1 Inter Club d'Escaldes
18:00
S.P. Tre Fiori 0 : 2 Linfield FC
15:00

Qualification . Round 1

Friday, 21 August 2020
Klaksvik 3 : 0 Slovan Bratislava
20:00
Wednesday, 19 August 2020
Floriana FC 0 : 2 CFR Cluj
20:00
FK Buducnost 1 : 3 Ludogorets
20:00
Connahs Q 0 : 2 FK Sarajevo
20:00
FC Sheriff Tiraspol 2 : 0 Fola
20:00
Ferencvaros 2 : 0 Djurgarden
19:00
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 : 0 Riga FC
19:00
NK Celje 3 : 0 Dundalk FC
19:00
Dinamo Tbilisi 0 : 2 KF Tirana
19:00
Flora Tallinn 1 : 1 FK Suduva
18:30
Molde 5 : 0 KuPS
18:00
Ararat-Armenia 0 : 1 Omonia Nicosia
17:00
Tuesday, 18 August 2020
Red Star Belgrade 5 : 0 Europa FC
21:00
Celtic 6 : 0 KR Reykjavik
20:45
Dynamo Brest 6 : 3 FC Astana
20:00
Legia Warsaw 1 : 0 Linfield FC
19:00
Qarabag 4 : 0 FK Sileks
18:00

Qualification - Round 2

Wednesday, 26 August 2020
Celtic 1 : 2 Ferencvaros
20:45
Young Boys 3 : 1 Klaksvik
20:15
CFR Cluj 2 : 2 Dinamo Zagreb
20:00
Legia Warsaw 0 : 2 Omonia Nicosia
20:00
Dynamo Brest 2 : 1 FK Sarajevo
20:00
Ludogorets 0 : 1 FC Midt Jylland
19:30
NK Lokomotiva 0 : 1 SK Rapid Wien
19:00
FK Suduva 0 : 3 Maccabi Tel Aviv
18:00
NK Celje 1 : 2 Molde
18:00
Qarabag 2 : 1 FC Sheriff Tiraspol
18:00
AZ 3 : 1 Viktoria Plzen
16:30
Tuesday, 25 August 2020
KF Tirana 0 : 1 Red Star Belgrade
20:00
PAOK 3 : 1 Besiktas
20:00

Qualifcation - Round 3

Wednesday, 16 September 2020
FC Midt Jylland 3 : 0 Young Boys
20:30
Ferencvaros 2 : 1 Dinamo Zagreb
19:00
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 : 0 Dynamo Brest
19:00
Qarabag 0 : 0 Molde
19:00
Omonia Nicosia 1 : 1 Red Star Belgrade
17:00
Tuesday, 15 September 2020
KAA Gent 2 : 1 SK Rapid Wien
20:30
PAOK 2 : 1 Benfica
20:00
Dynamo Kyiv 2 : 0 AZ
19:00

Qualification - Play Offs

Tuesday, 22 September 2020
Molde vs Ferencvaros
21:00
Maccabi Tel Aviv vs RB Salzburg
21:00
Slavia Prague vs FC Midt Jylland
21:00
Krasnodar vs PAOK
21:00
Wednesday, 23 September 2020
KAA Gent vs Dynamo Kyiv
21:00
OIlympiakos Piraeus vs Omonia Nicosia
21:00
Tuesday, 29 September 2020
Ferencvaros vs Molde
21:00
Omonia Nicosia vs OIlympiakos Piraeus
21:00
FC Midt Jylland vs Slavia Prague
21:00
PAOK vs Krasnodar
21:00
Dynamo Kyiv vs KAA Gent
21:00
RB Salzburg vs Maccabi Tel Aviv
21:00

 

Majestic Lyon beat Wolfsburg to win Women's Champions League
Olympique Lyon (cl)
Red Star, PAOK advance in Champions League qualifying
Champions League
Paris police arrest 148 after PSG loses in Champions League
PSG (cl)
Die Roten seal treble as Coman haunts PSG
Bayern Munchen (cl)
425 days later, Champions League ends with PSG-Bayern final
Champions League
Serge Gnabry double sets up PSG showdown
Bayern Munchen (cl)
 
 
 

 

Summer Slam 2020

SummerSlam is an upcoming professional wrestling pay-per-view and WWE Network event produced by WWE for their Raw and SmackDown brand divisions.


WWE Championship

Drew McIntyre defeated Randy Orton

RAW Tag Team Championship

Street Prophets defeated Angel Garza & Andrade

RAW Women's Championship match

Asuka defeated Sasha Banks

Smackdown Women's Championship match

Bayley defeated Asuka

Universal Championship Falls Count Anywhere match

Bray Wyatt "The Fiend" defeated braun strowman

US Championship match

Apollo Crews defeated MVP

NO DQ Loser leaves WWE

Mandy Rose defeated Sonya Deville

Street fight

Seth Rollins defeated Dominik Mysterio

Sonya Deville says "Goodbye" after loser leaves WWE matchSonya Deville says "Goodbye" after loser leaves WWE match
Read more
New stipulation added to Braun Strowman Vs. 'The Fiend' Bray WyattNew stipulation added to Braun Strowman Vs. 'The Fiend' Bray Wyatt
Read more
WWE SummerSlam 2020 will NOT be an attended show after allWWE SummerSlam 2020 will NOT be an attended show after all
Read more
WWE SummerSlam 2020 to be held at Performance CenterWWE SummerSlam 2020 to be held at Performance Center
Read more
00
00
00
00

WWE Extreme Rules 2020

Extreme Rules is an upcoming professional wrestling pay-per-view and WWE Network event produced by WWE for their Raw and SmackDown brand divisions. It is scheduled to take place on July 19, 2020.


WWE Championship

Drew McIntyre defeated Dolph Ziggler

RAW Women's Championship

Sasha Banks defeated Asuka to become RAW Women's Champion

Swamp Fight

Braun Strowman vs Bray Wyatt

SmackDown Women's Championship

Bayley defeated Nikki Cross

Eye for and Eye match

Seth Rollins defeated Rey Mysterio

US Championship

MVP defeated Apollo Crews by forfeit to become US Champion

SmackDown Tag Team Championship / Table Match

Cesaro & Nakamura defeated New Day to become Smackdown Tag Team Champions

Kick off show match

Kevin Owens defeated Murphy

00
00
00
00

WWE Backlash 2020

Backlash is an upcoming professional wrestling pay-per-view (PPV) and WWE Network event, produced by WWE for their Raw and SmackDown brand divisions. It is scheduled to take place on June 14, 2020 at the WWE Performance Center in Orlando, Florida.


WWE Championship

Drew McIntyre defeated Bobby Lashley

RAW Womens Championship

Asuka (c) vs Nia Jax double count out

Universal Championship

Braun Strowman defeated The Miz & John Morrison

Singles match

Randy Orton defeated Edge

Singles match

Sheamus deated jeff hardy

Sheamus deated

US Championship

Apollo Crews defeated Andrade

Women's Tag Team Championship

Sasha Banks & Bayley defeated Iconics, Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross

RAW Tag Team Championship

Street Profits (c) vs Viking Raiders

TBA

TBA

00
00
00
00

AEW Double Or Nothing

Double or Nothing is an upcoming professional wrestling pay-per-view (PPV) event produced by All Elite Wrestling (AEW). It is scheduled to take place on May 23, 2020.

WWE Money In The Bank 2020

Money in the Bank is an upcoming professional wrestling pay-per-view (PPV) and WWE Network event, produced by WWE for their Raw and SmackDown brand divisions. It is scheduled to take place on May 10, 2020. It will be the eleventh event under the Money in the Bank chronology.


Universal Championship match

Braun Strowman defeated Bray Wyatt

SmackDown Women's Championship match

Bayley defeated Tamina

WWE Championship match

Drew McIntyre defeated Seth Rollins

Money In The Bank Ladder match

Otis has become mr. money in the bank

Money In The Bank Ladder match

Asuka has become miss money in the bank

SmackDown Tag Team Championship match

New Day def Lucha House Party, The Forgotten Sons, Miz & Morrison

Single match

Bobbby Lashley defeatedf R-Truth

Kick Off Show Single match

Jeff Hardy defeated Cesaro

TBA

TBA

00
00
00
00

Page 1 of 2

Facebook

upcoming matches

Saturday, 19 September 2020
Everton FC vs WBA
13:30
Eintracht Frankfurt vs Arminia Bielefeld
15:30
Werder Bremen vs Hertha Berlin
15:30
Union Berlin vs FC Augsburg
15:30
FC Koln vs Hoffenheim
15:30

JJA Sport Studio +

 

Calendar

« September 2020 »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework
X

Right Click

all our work is copyright protected. Due to this we have disable right mouse click option