UEFA Champions League 2020/21

UEFA Champions League 2020/21 UEFA Champions League 2020/21
 

The 2020–21 UEFA Champions League will be the 66th season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 29th season since it was renamed from the European Champion Clubs' Cup to the UEFA Champions League.


Qualification - Premilinary Round

Tuesday, 11 August 2020
Linfield FC 3 : 0 FC Drita
18:00
Saturday, 8 August 2020
FC Drita 2 : 1 Inter Club d'Escaldes
18:00
S.P. Tre Fiori 0 : 2 Linfield FC
15:00

Qualification . Round 1

Friday, 21 August 2020
Klaksvik 3 : 0 Slovan Bratislava
20:00
Wednesday, 19 August 2020
Floriana FC 0 : 2 CFR Cluj
20:00
FK Buducnost 1 : 3 Ludogorets
20:00
Connahs Q 0 : 2 FK Sarajevo
20:00
FC Sheriff Tiraspol 2 : 0 Fola
20:00
Ferencvaros 2 : 0 Djurgarden
19:00
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 : 0 Riga FC
19:00
NK Celje 3 : 0 Dundalk FC
19:00
Dinamo Tbilisi 0 : 2 KF Tirana
19:00
Flora Tallinn 1 : 1 FK Suduva
18:30
Molde 5 : 0 KuPS
18:00
Ararat-Armenia 0 : 1 Omonia Nicosia
17:00
Tuesday, 18 August 2020
Red Star Belgrade 5 : 0 Europa FC
21:00
Celtic 6 : 0 KR Reykjavik
20:45
Dynamo Brest 6 : 3 FC Astana
20:00
Legia Warsaw 1 : 0 Linfield FC
19:00
Qarabag 4 : 0 FK Sileks
18:00

Qualification - Round 2

Wednesday, 26 August 2020
Celtic 1 : 2 Ferencvaros
20:45
Young Boys 3 : 1 Klaksvik
20:15
CFR Cluj 2 : 2 Dinamo Zagreb
20:00
Legia Warsaw 0 : 2 Omonia Nicosia
20:00
Dynamo Brest 2 : 1 FK Sarajevo
20:00
Ludogorets 0 : 1 FC Midt Jylland
19:30
NK Lokomotiva 0 : 1 SK Rapid Wien
19:00
FK Suduva 0 : 3 Maccabi Tel Aviv
18:00
NK Celje 1 : 2 Molde
18:00
Qarabag 2 : 1 FC Sheriff Tiraspol
18:00
AZ 3 : 1 Viktoria Plzen
16:30
Tuesday, 25 August 2020
KF Tirana 0 : 1 Red Star Belgrade
20:00
PAOK 3 : 1 Besiktas
20:00

Qualifcation - Round 3

Wednesday, 16 September 2020
FC Midt Jylland 3 : 0 Young Boys
20:30
Ferencvaros 2 : 1 Dinamo Zagreb
19:00
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 : 0 Dynamo Brest
19:00
Qarabag 0 : 0 Molde
19:00
Omonia Nicosia 1 : 1 Red Star Belgrade
17:00
Tuesday, 15 September 2020
KAA Gent 2 : 1 SK Rapid Wien
20:30
PAOK 2 : 1 Benfica
20:00
Dynamo Kyiv 2 : 0 AZ
19:00

Qualification - Play Offs

Tuesday, 29 September 2020
Ferencvaros vs Molde
21:00
Omonia Nicosia vs OIlympiakos Piraeus
21:00
FC Midt Jylland vs Slavia Prague
21:00
PAOK vs Krasnodar
21:00
Dynamo Kyiv vs KAA Gent
21:00
RB Salzburg vs Maccabi Tel Aviv
21:00

Wednesday, 23 September 2020
Molde 3 : 3 Ferencvaros
21:00
KAA Gent 1 : 2 Dynamo Kyiv
21:00
OIlympiakos Piraeus 2 : 0 Omonia Nicosia
21:00
Tuesday, 22 September 2020
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 : 2 RB Salzburg
21:00
Slavia Prague 0 : 0 FC Midt Jylland
21:00
Krasnodar 2 : 1 PAOK
21:00

 

UEFA confirms five substitutions to be allowed in Champions League & Europa League
Champions League
Majestic Lyon beat Wolfsburg to win Women's Champions League
Olympique Lyon (cl)
Red Star, PAOK advance in Champions League qualifying
Champions League
Paris police arrest 148 after PSG loses in Champions League
PSG (cl)
Die Roten seal treble as Coman haunts PSG
Bayern Munchen (cl)
425 days later, Champions League ends with PSG-Bayern final
Champions League
 
 
 

 

Last modified on Thursday, 17/09/2020

More in this category:

Login to post comments

Facebook

upcoming matches

Friday, 25 September 2020
FC Twente vs FC Groningen
20:00
Hertha Berlin vs Eintracht Frankfurt
20:30
SD Eibar vs Athletic Bilbao
21:00
Saturday, 26 September 2020
Deportivo Alaves vs Getafe CF
13:00
Brighton & Hove Albion vs Manchester United
13:30

JJA Sport Studio +

 

Calendar

« September 2020 »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework
X

Right Click

all our work is copyright protected. Due to this we have disable right mouse click option